Program Committee

Program Co-chairs:
Nachi Nagappan, Microsoft, USA
Hélène Waeselynck, LAAS-CNRS, France

Program Committee Members

Jamie Andrews (University of Western Ontario, Canada)
Alberto Avritzer (Siemens, USA)
Farokh Bastani (University of Texas at Dallas, USA)
Fevzi Belli (University of Paderborn, Germany)
Lionel Briand (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
Jeff Carver (University of Alabama, USA)
T. Y. Chen (Swinburne University, Australia)
Stefan Christiernin (University West, Sweden)
Myra Cohen (University of Nebraska - Lincoln, USA)
Domenico Cotroneo (Federico II University of Naples , Italy)
Bojan Cukic (West Virginia University, USA)
Michel Cukier (University of Maryland, USA)
Tadashi Dohi (Hiroshima University, Japan)
Thomas Fritz (University of Zurich, Switzerland)
Sudipto Ghosh (Colorado State University, USA)
Katerina Goseva-Popstojanova (West Virginia University, USA)
Arnaud Gotlieb (Simula Research Laboratory, Norway)
Klaus Havelund (JPL, USA)
Rob Hierons (Brunel University, UK)
Mohamed Kaâniche (LAAS-CNRS, France)
Karama Kanoun (LAAS-CNRS, France)
Tim Kelly (University of York, UK)
Miryung Kim (University of Texas, USA)
Yvan Labiche (Carleton University, Canada)
Lucas Layman (Fraunhofer, USA)
Robyn Lutz (Iowa State University , USA)
Michael Lyu (Chinese University of Hong Kong, China)
Leonardo Mariani (University of Milan Bicocca, Italy)
Eliane Martins (University of Campinas, Brazil)
Rivalino Matias (Federal University of Uberlandia, Brazil)
Andrew Meneely (Rochester Institute of Technology, USA)
Tim Menzies (West Virginia University, USA)
Mei Nagappan (Queens University, Canada)
Nuno Neves (University of Lisboa, Portugal)
Jeff Offutt (George Mason University, USA)
Ioannis Parissis (Grenoble INP, France)
Karthik Pattabiraman (University of British Columbia, Canada)
Martin Pinzger (Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands )
Andy Podgurski (Case Western Reserve University, USA)
Peter Popov (City University, UK)
Alexander Pretschner (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany)
Venkatesh-Prasad Ranganath (Microsoft Research, India)
Brian Robinson (ABB, USA)
Alexander Romanovsky (Newcastle University, UK)
Peter Rotella (Cisco Systems, USA)
Per Runeson (Lund University, Sweden)
Sahra Sedigh (Missouri Univ. of Science and Technology, USA)
Vibhu Sharma (Accenture Technology Labs, India)
Shiuhpyng Shieh (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Ashish Sureka (Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology, Delhi (IIIT-D), India)
Suresh Thummalapenta (IBM Research, India)
Elena Troubitsyna (Abo Akademi University, Finland)
T.H. Tse (The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Marco Vieira (University of Coimbra, Portugal)
Mladen Vouk (North Carolina State University, USA)
Stefan Wagner (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
Laurie Williams (North Carolina State University, USA)
Thomas Zimmermann (Microsoft Research, USA)